About Us    Phone: 808-965-3730    Fax: 808-965-3733

Complete the 2017-2018 Student Interest Form here

2017-2018 Staff Directory

LEADERSHIP TEAM

DEBRA DERBYSHIRE, Academic Director, Grades K-8  

STEVE HIRAKAMI, School Director

NADIA RANNE, Human Resources Manager

JESSICA ROJAS, Business Manager

TERRI YORK, Assistant School Director

 



Rhea Asuncion, Discovery Heights

Arielle Badeaux, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Patrick Baker, Campus

Wendy Baker, Campus

Celeste Barcia, Seaview

Jacqueline Barr, InDigital

David Bartlow, Custodian

Susan Bowman, Student Services Coordinator

Sarah Bradley, Seaview

Tom Brennon, PE and Health

Corina Calsing, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Marti Campbell, Beach Academy

Laurent Canalejas, Campus

Raquel Carillo, Kaleidoscope

Gail Clarke, Resource Developer

Eric Cockcroft, Campus

Amanda Conner, InDigital

Denim Cretton, REAL Class

Merrill DeMello, Custodian

Coni Drewer, Ohana

McLean Eames, Activities & Athletics Coordinator

Deighton Enriquez, School Security Attendant

Kekoa Enriquez, Custodian

Lloyd Enriquez, School Security Attendant

Wendell Figueroa, Custodian

Grace Franchini, Beach Academy

Pua Frazer, Paradise Hui Haumana

Maura Garland, Campus

Chaslen Ganir, Hawaiian Culture Coordinator

Charlotte Godfrey-Romo, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Leah Gouker, InDigital

Tristan Graham, Seaview SHC

Cyndie Greenlaw, Paradise Hui Haumana

Kimberly Hagen, Temporary Operations Support

Heidi Hanza, Kaleidoscope

Rosey Hartshorn, Discovery Heights

Greg Henkel, STEAM Coordinator

Marina Henriquez, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Paul Hiilei, Workplace Readiness Program

Pono Hirakami, Temporary Operations Support

Patricia Holloway, Kaleidoscope

Malia Holmes, Paradise Hui Haumana

Kristy Hoppe, Shady Grove

Valerie Hudson, Food Services Coordinator

Matt Jacobson, Counselor, Ohana

Mary Jennings, Campus

Eric Johnson, Campus

Casey Kaheiki, Head Custodian

Keahi Kaheiki, Elementary Records and NSLP Coordinator

Kaui Kaluhiwa, Kitchen

Lani Kaluhiwa, Kitchen

Nate Kaluhiwa, Kitchen

Aumoana Kanakaole-Lato, Registrar

Henry Kellogg, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Kalamaula (Kalama) Kuahiwinui, Accounting and Registrar Assistant

Glenn Lagman, Tech Support Coordinator

Scott Lane, InDigital

Albert Lauro, Temporary Operations Support

Susan Lee, Discovery Heights

Gina Little, Counselor, Middle Grades

Julie Maashoff, Campus

Gene Madriaga, Hui LA’AU Middle Grades

Janelle Martin, Workplace Readiness Program

Stephanie Martineau, Kealanui

Jean McKeague, Shady Grove

Jim McLelland, Campus

Cat McManus, Kaleidoscope

Joel Nava, IT Director

Kirt Nieft, REAL Class

Cory O'Neill, Tech Support

Kimberly Patterson, Campus

Jenni Perez, Paradise Hui Haumana

Criss Poteat, Kealanui

Laura Rasgado, Campus

Drew Rosado, InDigital

Marc Saito, Workplace Readiness Program

Aaren Sakoda, Temporary Operations Support

Nicole Sallee, InDigital

David Sause, Seaview SHC

Daniel Shapiro, SPED, Ohana

Thea Shapiro, Campus

Paula Spiniello, Campus

Andrew Stever, Campus

Amy Stokes, Discovery Heights

John Theismann, Workplace Readiness Program

Tara Treaster, Kaleidoscope

Colleen Tuellinghoff, Testing Coordinator
 

Heidi Veilleux, Campus

Trever Veilleux, Campus

Sierra Wagner, Counselor 9-12

Terry Walker, Seaview SHC

Jenna Way, Admn Operations Specialist

Lisa Wells, Music

Raquel Wertz, Shady Grove

Pandi Weston, Kealanui

Randi Wold-Brennon, EDventures on Paradise

Amy Young, Campus

Justin Young, Campus

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!